Western Michigan Region

Final Results, #6 - WMR MSURC Autocross Championship Event 6 at LCC - 09-23-2011
Total Registered: 34, with Times: 34


cs ds es fs gs csp dsp esp cp fp em st str stx sm ssm
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T cs 90 Derek Miller Mercedes-Benz SLK 230 Sport Silver 999.999+off 30.394+dnf 54.550+dnf 52.195
55.165+dnf 54.081 52.195 -
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ds 13 Mike Brown BMW 323is Silver 59.022 57.950+dnf 54.317 52.616
54.542+dnf 53.858 52.616 -
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T es 177 Nikolas Antonakis Mazda RX 7 White 48.999+1 48.867+1 49.407 49.172
51.694 49.172 49.336+2 -
2 es 5 Thomas Johnson Mazda RX 7 Red 53.027 51.788+2 50.847+1 50.132
51.106 50.132 51.094 0.960
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T fs 11 Casey Gauss Chevrolet Camaro Burgundy 50.697+3 51.426 49.212 48.890
49.724+2 49.236+1 48.890 -
2T fs 96 Branden Lawens Chevy Camaro Red 55.013 54.889 52.828+1 50.959
53.106+1 50.959 52.092 2.069
3 fs 9 Ray Podmore Mustang Silver 56.027 52.429 51.954 51.614
51.801+1 51.755 51.614 0.655
4 fs 1 Erick Pardo Chevy Camaro Gray 999.999+off 61.083+dnf 62.895 56.910
55.450+dnf 54.910+1 55.562+dnf 5.296
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T gs 89 Patrick Risse Chevrolet Cobalt SS SC Red 46.103+dnf 46.393 47.350+1 46.393
47.425 46.622 46.729+1 -
2T gs 3 Thomas Podmore Acura RSX Blue 53.283+1 50.451 49.528+1 49.036
49.505 50.290+2 49.036 2.643
3 gs 31 Nolan Podmore Acura RSX Blue 53.418+1 50.634+1 50.183+3 49.789
50.447+2 49.789 50.313+1 0.753
4 gs 7 Gilis Mcarter Mazada RX8 Black Cherry 52.736 53.134+2 51.791+1 51.349
51.349 49.993+2 51.528+1 1.560
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T csp 98 Mark Wiser Mazda RX7 GS Red 50.599+1 49.681 48.960 47.720
49.352 47.720 64.975+3 -
2 csp 82 Alan Lockwood Mazda RX 7 Gray 55.985 54.067 53.335 52.519
54.248 52.519 999.999+dnf 4.799
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T dsp 22 Leslie Figgins Jr Subaru Impreza Blue/Silver 55.604 55.860 57.588 53.607
56.639 53.738 53.607 -
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T esp 53 Brad Legris Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Silver 46.160 45.895 46.566 45.209
45.209 45.234 55.822+dnf -
2 esp 19 Michael Gerowitz Chevrolet Z28 Silver 46.646+1 46.609 47.059+1 46.609
48.931+6 48.585+3 47.184 1.400
3 esp 71 Troy Sempsrott Ford Mustang GT Blue 50.848 50.653 50.269 49.939
51.874+2 54.311+dnf 49.939 3.330
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T cp 67 Jason Gauss Chevrolet Camaro White 50.115+1 49.198 48.764+1 48.412
48.412 48.914+1 48.509 -
'F Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T fp 93 Scott Donnerhack Porsche Red/White 56.859+2 53.813+2 52.542 50.332
50.332 49.142+1 48.509+2 -
2 fp 28 Troy Wolford Acura NSX Red 55.013+dnf 60.588 52.889 51.813
52.201+1 51.813 52.000 1.481
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T em 13 Billy Sweet Chevy S10 EV 73.394+dnf 36.528+dnf 66.985+dnf 68.361
84.091+dnf 70.518 66.361+1 -
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T st 44 Michael Lawrence Acura Black 56.977 54.173 51.634 49.968
51.200 49.968 49.983 -
2T st 2 Austin Landry Honda Civic Brown 32.626+dnf 64.429 54.916 50.534
53.986 51.315 50.534 0.566
3 st 68 Anthony Johnson Audi A4 Grey 56.632 53.029 50.940 50.695
51.933+2 50.645+2 50.695 0.161
4 st 55 Alex Beardsley Toyota Celica Black 54.966+2 53.681+1 52.873+1 53.621
53.337+2 53.621 53.714 2.926
5 st 41 Chris Lawarence Mitsibushi red 68.402 60.670 57.899 55.542
56.433+1 53.954+1 53.542+1 1.921
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T str 8 Yingda Ye Mazda Miata MX 5 Red 52.592+4 52.863+dnf 50.967 49.197
49.251+dnf 49.197 50.516+3 -
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T stx 29 Tom Gloden Volkswagen GTI Black 50.492+1 50.213 48.916+dnf 48.680
48.680 48.378+1 48.614+1 -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T sm 420 Colton Sober Mitsubishi Silver 69.849+dnf 56.844+dnf 54.181 52.309
52.309 52.446 51.165+1 -
2 sm 17 Ben Williams Subaru Forester XT Red 72.705 57.854 55.573 53.919
57.152 56.325 53.919 1.610
'Super Street Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ssm 6 Eric Anderson Toyota MR2 Red 43.777+1 45.196+dnf 43.823 43.313
43.889+1 43.313 43.902+1 -
2 ssm 35 James Hewson RX-7 Black 45.968+2 45.458 44.997 43.834
44.019+1 43.834 23.834+dnf 0.521
3 ssm 13 Ryan Padue Mazda Red 51.315+dnf 50.678+dnf 50.324 48.882
48.882 49.532 5.048


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 43.313 ssm 6 Eric Anderson
Pax 37.531 gs 89 Patrick Risse
Stock 46.393 gs 89 Patrick Risse
Street Prepared 45.209 esp 53 Brad Legris
Prepared 48.412 cp 67 Jason Gauss
Modified 68.361 em 13 Billy Sweet
Touring 48.680 stx 29 Tom Gloden
Street Modified 43.313 ssm 6 Eric Anderson